?

Log in

[ Communication, A Telephonic Invasion ]
I'm Planning My Escape...
Recent Entries 
6th-Jul-2006 06:57 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
I like how everyone else is involved in this shit but the person that should be..ME.

stab my back people go ahead.

You couldn't me it any clearer wtf is happening so.
10th-Jun-2006 12:02 am - I've seen 68/83 Disney Movies
TrashyGlam
[x] High School Musical
[ ] Holes
[x] Lizzie McGuire Movie
[x] Cheetah Girls
[x] Halloween Town
[x] Halloween Town High
[x] Cadet Kelly
total: 6


[ ] Get a Clue
[ ] Motocrossed
[x] Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
[x] Pocahontas
[ ] Pocahontas 2
[x] Lady and the Tramp
total: 3


[ ] Lady and the Tramp 2
[x] Cinderella
[x] The Parent Trap (original)
[x] The Parent Trap (newer version w/ Lindsay Lohan)
[x] The Little Mermaid
[x] The Little Mermaid 2
total: 5


[X] Mary Poppins
[x] The Fox and the Hound
[X] Dumbo
[x] Pinocchio
[x] Bambi
total: 5


[x] The Great Mouse Detective
[x] The Rescuers Down Under
[x] Toy Story
[x] Toy Story 2
[x] Lion King
[x] Lion King 2
total: 6


[ ] Lion King 1 & 1/2
[x] Peter Pan
[ ] Peter Pan 2
[x] Fantasia
[ ] The Three Caballeros
[x] Alice in Wonderland
[x] Sleeping Beauty
total: 4


[x] 101 Dalmations (animated)
[x] 101 Dalmations (real version)
[x] 102 Dalmations
[x] The Sword in the Stone
[x] The Jungle Book
[x] The Aristocats
total: 6


[x] Robin Hood
[x] Oliver and Company
[x] Beauty and the Beast
[x] Aladdin
[x] Aladdin: Return of Jafar
[x] Aladdin: The King of Thieves
total: 6


[x] Finding Nemo
[x] Monsters, Inc.
[x] Hercules
[x] Mulan
[ ] Mulan 2
[x] Tarzan
total: 5


[x] Lilo & Stitch
[x] The Hunchback of Notre Dame
[x] The Emperor's New Groove
[x] The Nightmare before Christmas
[x] Bed knobs and Broomsticks
[x] Pete's Dragon
total: 6


[x] Remember the Titans
[x] Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
[x] James and the Giant Peach
[x] Mighty Ducks
[x] A Bug's Life
[ ] The Incredibles
total: 5


[x] A Goofy Movie
[x] An Extremely Goofy Movie
[ ] Atlantis
[x] The Chronicles of Narnia
[ ] Around the World in 80 Days
[x] Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
total: 4


[x] A Cinderella Story
[x] Pirates of the Carribean
[ ] National Treasure
[x] Princess Diaries
[x] Princess Diaries 2
total: 4



[x] Freaky Friday
[x] Honey I Shrunk the Kids
[x] A Muppet Christmas Carol
[ ] Ice Princess
total: 3

Total: 57

now post with the title "i've seen __/83 Disney movies
9th-Jun-2006 09:31 pm - I've kept to myself lately..
TrashyGlam
I've really never been so bored than how i've been lately.

Every now and then something happens, and I love hanging out with everyone. I think I just expect something to happen everyday, and then I get disappointed. I don't call people because I feel like i'm intruding if they're doing something. Also with no job it's hard to go out. annd I can't a job right now for..reasons. whatever though..

I'll be 18 in less than a month, yay? I'm like the last one. -_-

Possibly a-- ..nevermind. Tomorrow's Saturday and i'm not doing ANYTHING. ;x

To whom it may concern,

You need to chip in for money for tomorrow. All of you. I need to collect. Don't have money? no goodies for you, sorry. No additions to the invited list either.


Until Later..

Seaneh™
2nd-Mar-2006 01:37 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
ha my icon ruuuuuuules.
24th-Nov-2005 05:01 pm - WEEE!!
TrashyGlam
Sleepovers at Rachel's, ROCK! ;]

Happy Thanksgiving! ♥

17th-Aug-2005 04:45 am - my husband
TrashyGlam
chris trousdale = sex.
(check out the new background)
13th-Aug-2005 03:08 pm - Bored
TrashyGlam
Name: Seaneh
Single or Taken: Single
Birthday: July 8, 1988
Sign: Cancer
Siblings: younger sister, and younger brother.
Hair color: brown
Eye color: brown
Height: 5'11"

• × • R E L A T I O N S H I P S • × •

You have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: nope
How many exes do you have?: one..
What is your longest relationship?: a month
What was your shortest relationship?: lol a month.

• × • F A S H I O N | S T U F F • × •

Where is your favorite place to shop for clothes: Pac Sun, Old Navy.
Any tattoos or piercings: 2 in left ear, and my lip.
Favorite brand? Pac Sun..?
What is your sexiest outfit?: HA! my birthday suit ;]
What is your most comfortable outfit?: Most of them
What do you usually wear?: t-shirts and pants

• × • S P E C F I C S • × •

Do you do drugs?: I have..
What kind of shampoo do you use?: Head & Shoulders
What are you most scared of? Heights!
What are you listening to right now: the tv
Who is the last person that called you? Jacki
Where do you want to get married?: I dunno..
What would you change about yourself?: Being shy..

× • F A V O R I T E S • × •

Colors: blue, and red.
Foods: I have many.
Girls names: Allie
Boys names: Aiden
Subjects in school: Lunch, bitch.
Animals: Dog, and fishies.

• × • H A V E | Y O U | E V E R • × •

Given anyone a bath?: um no?
Smoked?: yeah
Made yourself throw up?: yup
Skinny dipped? no
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: When I was younger.
Cried when someone died?: yes
Lied: yes
Fallen for your best friend?: no
Been rejected?: no
Rejected someone?: mhmm
Used someone?: maybe for a pool or something lol, long time ago.
Done something you regret?: yeah

• × • C U R R E N T • × •

Clothes: Arizona shirt and some shorts..
Annoyance: little kids ALL around.
Smell: uhmm my room..?
DVD in player: Friends season 3

• × • L A S T | P E R S O N • × •

You touched: Brianna
Hugged: my Godmother
You IMed: Jacki
You yelled at: Brianna

• × • A R E | Y O U • × •

Understanding: mostly
Open minded: yeah
Arrogant: ehh I can be.
Insecure: yeah
Random: ALWAYS
Hungry: not now.
Smart: uhmm I little bit.
Moody: very
Hard working: depends
Organized: mostly
Shy: very
Difficult: I can be
Attractive: No.
Obsessed: with?
Angry: not really.
Sad: not at the moment.
Happy: mostly
Hyper: not really.

• × • W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A • × •

Kill?: uhm..no one actually.
Slap?: I can think of a few
Get really wasted with?: I dunno..
Have sex with: heh heh..
In the morning I: and sound asleep
All you need is: musica and friends.
Love is: difficult
I dream about: *sigh*

• × • W H O • × •

Makes you smile: a few.. ;x
Gives you a funny feeling when you see him or her? uhm..

• × • D O | Y O U | E V E R • × •

Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to IM you?: fuck no.
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: ewk.
Wish you were younger : yes

• × • N U M B E R • × •

Of scars on my body: eh a few..

• × • Y O U R | T H O U G H T S • × •

I am: feeling sick
I want: to sleep.
I have: a billion people at my house
I wish: most of them would leave
I hear: my tv.
I hate: little kids.
I fear: many thing..
I search: for..something.
I wonder: what will happen if I were to kill brianna.
23rd-Feb-2005 12:13 am - Friends Only!!
TrashyGlam

Friends Only!



...Comment to be added.

18th-Feb-2005 11:06 pm - Thing I stole from Mary
TrashyGlam
What is your name?: Sean
Are you named after anyone?: No, but I have my dad's middle name..
What's your screename?: r0cksteadyxND
Would you name a child of yours after you?: No.
If you were born a member of the opposite sex what would your name be?: Michelle, only because that's what my dad would've wanted..

If you could switch names with a friend who would it be?:Nobody.
Are there any mispronounciations/typos that ppl do w/ your name constantly?:Shawn, Shaun, Shean.
Would you drop your last name if you became famous?: Perhaps. Most likely, because I hate it..


Basics

Your gender: Male
Straight/Gay/Bi: Straight
Single?: Sadly.
If not, do you want to be?: -
Birthdate: July 8th, 1988
Your age: 16
Age you act: Depends on my mood
Age you wish you were: 21 duh.
Your height: 5'9
Eye color: Brown
Happy with it?: ehh. no.
Hair color: Dark Brown.
Happy with it?: Yeah.
Lefty/righty/ambidextrous: Lefty.
Your living arrangement: Mother, Sister, Mother's boyfriend.
Your family: Mom, Dad, Sister, Brother.
Have any pets?: 3 dogs.
Whats your job?: Kmart.
Piercings?: My ear, had my lip and cartilage, but took them out.
Tattoos?: No.
Obsessions?: MySpace, & No Doubt.
Addictions?: No Doubt.
Do you speak another language?: Not Really.
Have a favorite quote?: Yes, but it's too long and i'm tired.
Do you have a webpage?: MySpace


Deep Thoughts About Life and You in it

Do you live in the moment?: Yes.
Do you consider yourself tolerant of others?: Depends on the person
Do you have any secrets?: Many.
Do you hate yourself?: At time..
Do you like your handwriting?: Yeah, but people sayI write like a girl. =(
Do you have any bad habits?: Nail biting, writing my name A LOT
What is the compliment you get from most people?: I'm funny.
If a movie was made about your life, what would it be called?: Seaneh! ..lol
What's your biggest fear?: heights.
Can you sing?: Ehh.
Do you ever pretend to be someone else just to look cool?: No one's cooler than me bitch..WHAT!
Are you a loner?: Damn straight.
What are your #1 priorities in life?: My Family and friends.
If you were another person, would you be friends with you?: Fuck yea
Are you a daredevil?: Not as much as I wish I was.
Is there anything you fear or hate about yourself?: I fear what I might become in 10 years..and i'm ugly.
Are you passive or agressive?: passive.
Do you have a journal?: uhm yes.
What is your greatest strength and weakness?: My strength- is that I look on the bright side my weakness- I keep things inside
If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be?: My lazyness
Do you think you are emotionally strong?: At times.
Is there anything you regret doing/not doing in life?: yeah.
Do you think life has been good so far?: There's been ups and downs.
What is the most important lesson you've learned from life?: Take action, if something isn't going right.
What do you like the most about your body?: I dunno
And least?: Many things..
Do you think you are good looking?: No.
What is the fictional character you are most like?: I dunno, you tell me.
Are you perceived wrongly?: Yeah, people think I don't care what's going on when I really do, screw you.

Do You...

Smoke?: Sometimes.
Do drugs?:Uhm..
Read the newspaper?: No.
Pray?: Not really.
Go to church?: Nope.
Talk to strangers who IM you?: Tis fun..
Sleep with stuffed animals?: Fuck yes.
Take walks in the rain?: sure do.
Talk to people even though you hate them?: Yeah.
Drive?: Of course not because I have to be the young one..
Like to drive fast?: -


Would or Have You Ever?

Liked your voice?: No, it's too low..
Hurt yourself?: Yea
Been out of the country?: Nope.
Eaten something that made other people sick?: No..
Been in love?: Sorta..
Done drugs?: weed
Gone skinny dipping?: No..
Had a medical emergency?: Yea.
Had surgery?: No
Ran away from home?: Sorta..
Played strip poker?: No..
Gotten beaten up?: No.
Beaten someone up?: Want to..
Been picked on?: yup
Been on stage?: No
Slept outdoors?: yes'm
Thought about suicide?: yes
Pulled an all nighter?: yes
If yes, what is your record?: 3 n the afternoon
Gone one day without food?: Hell no
Talked on the phone all night?: Yep
Slept together with the opposite sex w/o actually having sex?: Yeah
Slept all day?: yeah
Killed someone?: no.
Made out with a stranger?: No
Had sex with a stranger?: No
Thought you're going crazy?: Yeah
Kissed the same sex?: No
Done anything sexual with the same sex?: No
Been betrayed?: yeah
Had a dream that came true?: No
Broken the law?: Yeah
Met a famous person?: Nahh
Have you ever killed an animal by accident?: No
Told a secret you swore you wouldn't tell?: yeah
Stolen anything?: Yes, many times
Been on radio/tv?: No
Been in a mosh-pit?: No
Had a nervous breakdown?: no
Bungee jumped?: I want to.
Had a dream that kept coming back?: yea


Beliefs

Belive in life on other planets?: No
Miracles?: yeah
Astrology?: yes
Magic?: Yeah
God?: Ehh.
Satan?: Yes
Santa?: No
Ghosts?: Yeah
Luck?: No
Love at first sight?: No
Ying and yang (that good cant exist w/o bad)?: Yea
Witches?: Yeah
Easter bunny?: No
Believe its possible to remain faithful forever?: No
Believe theres a pot of gold at the end of a rainbow?: No
Do you wish on stars?: No


Deep Theological Questions


Do you believe in the traditional view of Heaven and Hell?: Yeah
Do you think God has a gender?: Yeah, a man.
Do you believe in organized religion?: Sure
Where do you think we go when we die?: Ionno


Friends

Do you have any gay/lesbian friends?: yep
Who is your best friend?: I have many
Who's the one person that knows most about you?: Shannon
What's the best advice that anyone has ever given to you?: Meg gave me good advice on a relationship
Your favourite inside joke?: Too many to name
Thing you're picked on most about?: My eyes
Who's your longest known friend?: Shannon
Newest?: Work people
Shyest?: Tim
Funniest?: Many
Sweetest?: I dunno
Closest?: Jesse
Weirdest?: Many
Smartest?: I dunno
Ditziest?: Laura! haha
Friends you miss being close to the most?: Shannon =(
Last person you talked to online?: Mary
Who do you talk to most online?: Mary and Melissa
Who are you on the phone with most?: Zakiyya
Who do you trust most?: Zakiyya
Who listens to your problems?: Meg and Zakiyya
Who do you fight most with?: Mary
Who's the nicest?: Many
Who's the most outgoing?: I dunno
Who's the best singer?: Dunno
Who's on your shit-list?: A few..
Have you ever thought of having sex with a friend?: Not a close friend
Who's your second family?: Meghan
Do you always feel understood?: No
Who's the loudest friend?: Meg lol
Do you trust others easily?: No
Who's house were you last at?: Shenell's
Name one person who's arms you feel safe in: ??
Do your friends know you?: Yea..
Friend that lives farthest away: Mary and Jesse


Love and All That

Do you consider love a mistake?: No
What do you find romantic?: I dunno
Turn-on?: personality
Turn-off?: Skankyness, being too forward, peppyness
First kiss?: uhm yes.
If someone u had no interest in, who had interest in dating u how would u feel?: Weird, around them atleast
Do you prefer knowing someone before dating them or going: Yeah
Have u ever wished it was more socially acceptable 4 a girl 2 ask a guy out: It is socially acceptable
Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractive: No
Do you think the opposite sex finds you good looking?: I dunno.
What is best about the opposite sex?: I dunno.
What is the worst thing about the opposite sex?: Judgemental, GOSSIP
What's the last present someone gave you?: Valentine's stuff
Are you in love?: No, I do have a crush though.
Do you consider your significant other hot?: If I had one, yes.


Right This Moment...

Are you going out?: no
Will it be with your significant other?: -
Or some random person?: -
What are you wearing right now?: Black pants and a Jack Skellington shirt
Body part you're touching right now: None
What are you worried about right now?: Many things
What book are you reading?: None at the moment
What's on your mousepad?: Spongebob
Use 5 words to describe how you're feeling: High, tired, groggy, content, frustrated
Are you bored?: yeah
Are you tired?: yeah
Are you talking to anyone online?: No
Are you talking to anyone on the phone?: no
Are you lonely or content?: content
Are you listening to music?: nope
18th-Feb-2005 10:57 pm - Smoke up Johnny!!
TrashyGlam
Weed is good.. because I had it. the end..

Until Later..

__Sean__
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 9:57 am GMT.