?

Log in

No account? Create an account
[ Communication, A Telephonic Invasion ]
I'm Planning My Escape...
Recent Entries 
15th-Jun-2009 03:39 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
Retraction
14th-Feb-2009 02:54 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
I like to think a couple of steps ahead, if I can. I apologized for the horrible shit I said to her, like how she didn't apologize for the shit she said. It's okay, I instigated. She;s squared away, John's oblivious, and as for Bri's guardian, well she will be warned. I'm not playing around. I'll hit her myself if need be.




I live in a world that I cannot escape from..



It's Valentine's Day, FUGGIT. I never really phased this holiday, it's pretty pointless. Sure, i'm a romantic but not just for one day. ;p
30th-Jan-2009 06:37 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
So Bri's threatening to leave again. I really say good riddance. I'm sick of this bullshit. I don't care if we have to move again. I don't care what she does anymore, I really don't. She's hopeless, she is a complete and utter recluse.


I'm fucking done.
8th-Jan-2009 07:58 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
So I keep looking at my keyboard.

It seems the only thing it doesn't have in common with relationships, is the backspace key. I really wish I could go back. I even sometimes wish I could go back to the beginning and forget it all. Use the delete button, if you will. I mean, what the point? Why remember those times if they're gone? It just makes me sad. Everyone says, "Focus on the good memories."

But, those are the memories that make me the saddest. I'd think you'd remember the bad times, if you're not getting any of them back. That would keep me sane. Thinking about a time that I don't particularly love and reminding myself that ATLEAST my life isn't like that anymore.


I'm good, though. That's all I need.

I just hope you're happy
1st-Sep-2008 02:21 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
I don't even have words for what happened the other night. It was ridiculous and unnecessary. I really wish it stopped at name calling and insulting everyone. But no, let's take my sister on a little drive while you're drunk. Real mature. Solely the reason i'm pissed off. All the other shit does not even phase me. I knew it was coming and quite frankly I could give two shits. But to put my sister's life at risk is just beyond excusable. Like, you really think you've won. Coming over here like you're better than everyone, waltzing into my house like you own it. Talking down to the people here. I'm younger than you and I even think that's petty and childish. It's fucking ridiculous that at 21 you're still the same. I wish all that mattered, but it doesn't. All that shit, I really don't even care. Because you drove drunk with my sister in your car. Thus, you fucked up big time. Hang out with people who will take this after all these years. Because I can tell you 3 people that won't. 2 guys, a girl, and a change of pace.
26th-Mar-2008 02:12 am - Girl what chu trippin' fo'?
TrashyGlam
Big Brother - James used the Power of Veto on himself, and Adam put up Sharon pretty much guaranteeing Chelsia going home. JOSH is still here though, so whatever. I just feel bad cause Chelsia's like going insane and crying every night.

Tanning FINALLY - I went tanning yesterday with Erica and Candace. Going tomorrow as well. I plan on using this month to an advantage. I always buy months of tanning and never go, damned if I do that again. I desperately need some color. Other than Casper white that is. It's usually packer there now cause of prom season starting. They all seem to flock to the one tanning place in all of hamilton that I go to.

Brianna's been staying over Jenn's house, she's having a hard time. Her boyfriend who is a total asshole left her for his ex. She's in first love and now her friend, he ex's sister, isn't friends with her now probably because of him.


Love*

Sean[patiently awaiting the beach weather]
16th-Oct-2006 10:07 pm - To my boy ;]
TrashyGlam
Ooh, I'm liking your style
I like the way you move, it's driving me wild
Yea, so shake it, break it , pop it, push it, roll it, let you check up on it
Ooh, I wanna roll witchu
So baby what you gon' do?
I'm feeling you, feeling you

Ooh, I'm gone keep it real
Baby boy, I'm just gone tell you how I feel
I, I like the way you lick your lips
And move my hips when I'm on you
I got what you need
Fulfill your fantasies
Yes, I got the remedy
And Baby boy, it's me, it's me

That boy is driving me insane
I can't explain why I want
That boy (ooh, he's fine)
That boy (gotta make him mine)
That boy (lost for words now)
That boy (da-da-da-da-da-da)

That boy is driving me insane
I can't explain why I want
That boy (ooh, he's fine)
That boy (gotta make him mine)
That boy (lost for words now)
That boy (da-da-da-da-da-da)


Ooh, now I'm wanting you
From the looks, you're feeling me too
So, tell me what you gone do
It's getting late and I hope to get witchu
I got what you need
Fulfill your fantasies
I got the remedy
And Baby boy, it's me, it's me

(That boy) That boy is driving me insane
I can't explain why I want
That boy (Ooh he is fine)
That boy (Gotta make him mine)
That boy (Lost for words now)
That boy (da-da-da-da-da-da)

(Ooh-ooh) That boy is driving me insane (driving me crazy, insane)
I can't explain why I want
That boy (Ooh he is fine)
That boy (Gotta make him mine)
That boy (Lost for words now)
That boy (da-da-da-da-da-da)

Ooh, what the break down do? (Oh)
Ooh, what the break down do? (Oh)
Ooh, what the break down do? (Oh)
Ooh, what the break down do?
Let's go now, here we go now (Oh)
Let's go now, here we go now (Oh)
Let's go now, here we go now (Oh)
Let's go now, here we go now (Oh)
(Ladies & gentlemen)

That boy is driving me insane (driving me crazy)
I can't explain why I want
That boy (Ooh he is fine) (I want that boy)
That boy (Gotta make him mine) (Gotta have that boy)
That boy (Lost for words now)
That boy (da-da-da-da-da-da)

That boy is driving me insane (driving me crazy)
I can't explain why I want
That boy (Ooh he is fine) (I want that boy)
That boy (Gotta make him mine) (Gotta have that boy)
That boy (Lost for words now)
That boy (da-da-da-da-da-da)

Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
13th-Oct-2006 02:44 am(no subject)
TrashyGlam
Love. =]


I have a cold but I soo don't care. 'Cause I have that boy.
10th-Oct-2006 03:14 am(no subject)
TrashyGlam
HA where the FUCK do I BEGIN!!

STOP BLOWING MY SHIT UP.

Stop Fucking with my life, you have no fucking right thanks.

It's my life, i'll do as I please.

I'm trying to get on with my life.

I'm being pushed and pulled and twisted.

Confusion, depression, SHITTY, every fucking feeling you can think of. I just don't know who I am anymore, i've lost myself along with my morals. I'm trying to be me, doing me is what I need to do right now.

Talk to me or not, but I am NOT going to be the one brought down, I fucking refuse.

I'm ME, and I will continue with my fucking life.

holla back at cha motha fucking boy.
ONE!
18th-Sep-2006 06:46 pm(no subject)
TrashyGlam
I will never EVER talk to my fucking mother AGAIN!


i'm sick of her drunken comments.

i'm sick of her period.

I realize i'm a screw up but having your mother actually say it really make me want to die.


I guess what she said in my 18th birthday card isn't true.
she's not here for me.


real nice.
This page was loaded Oct 19th 2017, 3:22 am GMT.